Results: 2010: Fall

Oct 9, 2010

Chattanooga Head Race

Event Time Place Notes
Women's Collegiate 8 (A) 17:23.9 5/13
Women's Collegiate 8 (B 18:53.7 10/13
Men's Collegiate 4+ 18:16.8 5/11
Men's Champ 1x (Judah) 18:49.9 2/13 Silver Medal
Men's Champ 1x (Gibel) 19:26.9 7/13
Men's Champ 1x (Loeffler) 20:52.8 10/13
Men's Ltwt 1x (Drozdowski) 20:45.1 2/2
Men's Novice 1x (Depweg) 21:00.0 1/2
Men's Novice 1x (Gianelli) 21:29.4 2/2
Men's TRUE Novice 4+ (A) 19:21.6 3/8 Bronze Medal
Men's TRUE Novice 4+ (B) 23:01.9 8/8
Men's Pair (B) 18:59.2 1/6 Gold Medal
Men's Pair (A) 19:57.3 3/6 Bronze Medal
Men's Pair (D) 20:21.2 4/6
Men's Pair (C) 20:59.3 5/6
Men's Pair (E) 21:21.0 6/6
Men's Ltwt 4+ (A) 17:51.4 1/5 Gold Medal
Men's Ltwt 4+ (B) 18:15.2 3/5 Bronze Medal
Women's TRUE Novice 4+ 20:59.7 2/9 Silver Medal
Men's Novice 8 (A) 17:07.2 1/11 Gold Medal
Men's Novice 8 (B) 20:44.2 9/11
Women's Pair (B) 23:10.8 8/10
Women's Pair (A) 23:21.8 9/10
Women's Ltwt 4+ (A) 19:07.5 1/6
Women's Ltwt 4+ (B) 19:59.8 3/6
Women's Novice 8 20:20.1 2/10 Silver Medal
Women's Collegiate 4+ (A) 19:35.7 8/16
Women's Collegiate 4+ (B) 20:33.9 11/16
Men's Collegiate 8 (A) 15:31.3 1/9 Gold Medal
Men's Collegiate 8 (B) 16:21.8 2/9 Silver Medal
Men's Collegiate 8 (C) 18:07.9 8/9 Novice Men
Men's Collegiate 8 (D) 18:37.4 9/9 Novice Men
Team Points 00:00.0 1st

Oct 23, 2010

Head of the Charles

Event Time Place Notes
Men's Club 8 17:21:06 31/42
Men's Collegiate 4+ 19:41.82 29/41
Women's Collegiate 4+ 21:23.96 5/30 2011 Guaranteed Entry

Oct 24, 2010

Head of the Charles

Event Time Place Notes
Men's Collegiate 8 15:39.96 16/42 2011 Guaranteed Entry
Women's Lightweight 4+ 19:07.48 7/14

Nov 6, 2010

Head of the Hooch

Event Time Place Notes
Women's Coll. & Club 8 17:47.3 5/16
Women's Lightweight 8 17:06.5 1/3 A-boat. Gold Medal
Men's Club 4+ 18:02.3 14/33
Men's Novice 4+ 18:48.7 4/32 A-boat
Men's Novice 4+ 19:32.7 11/32 B-boat
Men's Champ 8 15:27.6 3/9 Bronze Medal
Men's Lightweight 8 16:06.8 1/2 Gold Medal
Women's Club 4+ 19:20.9 5/33 A-boat
Women's Club 4+ 20:30.4 20/33 B-boat
Women's Lightweight 4+ 18:33.0 1/12 Gold Medal
Women's Novice 4+ 19:59.5 12/37
Men's Novice 8 16:33.8 2/30 A-boat. Silver Medal
Men's Novice 8 17:40.9 13/30 B-boat

Nov 7, 2010

Head of the Hooch

Event Time Place Notes
Men's Champ 1x 18:31.2 5/21 David Judah
Men's Ltwt 1x 19:00.2 5/15 Sean Gibel
Men's Open 2- 20:02.0 10/14 Concepcion/Steele
Men's Open 2- 20:05.3 12/14 Webster/Depweg. 20sec buoy penalty
Women's Open 2- 21:26.1 28/32 Rand/McLaughlin
Women's Open 2- 21:34.0 29/32 Leynse/Hattle
Women's Open 8 17:05.6 11/29 A-boat
Women's Open 8 19:06.1 26/29 B-boat

Nov 13, 2010

Head of the South

Event Time Place Notes
Women's Novice 1x (M. Smith) 27:44.57 1/1 Gold Medal
Women's Champ 1x (M.Leynse) 24:20.74 1/1 Gold Medal
Women's Ltwt 1x (C. Schmidt) 22:08.69 1/1 Gold Medal
Men's Club 4+ 17:58.19 5/14
Men's Ltwt 4+ (A) 17:36.95 2/9 Silver Medal
Men's Ltwt 4+ (B) 18:03.38 5/9
Men's Club 2- (Parker/Gibel) 17:50.79 1/8 Gold Medal
Men's Club 2- (Judah/Watters) 18:16.14 2/8 Silver Medal
Men's Club 2- (England/Dunfee) 18:43.64 4/8
Men's Club 2- (Sickafoose/Depweg) 19:44.31 8/8
Women's Club 8+ 18:00.65 2/8 Silver Medal
Women's Ltwt 8+ 17:35.99 1/4 Gold Medal
Men's Col&Club Novice 4+ (A) 18:47.32 2/16 Silver Medal
Men's Col&Club Novice 4+ (B) 18:59.93 4/16
Men's Col&Club Novice 4+ (C) 19:48.58 8/16
Women's Champ 4+ 24:48.71 2/2 Silver Medal
Men's Club 1x (C.Drozowski) 21:00.85 1/4 Gold Medal
Men's Club 1x (A.White) 21:02.79 2/4 Silver Medal
Men's Club 1x (B.Webster) 22:08.34 3/4 Bronze Medal
Men's Club 1x (M.Giannelli) 22:16.37 4/4
Women's Ltwt 4+ (A) 18:56.61 2/8 Silver Medal
Women's Ltwt 4+ (B) 20:02.17 5/8
Women's Ltwt 4+ (C) 21:26.64 8/8
Women's Club 2- (Schroeder/Becker) 21:02.35 1/3 Gold Medal
Women's Club 2- (McLaughlin/Rand) 21:03.71 2/3 Silver Medal
Men's Col&Club Novice 8+ (A) 16:20.84 2/19 Silver Medal
Men's Col&Club Novice 8+ (B) 17:19.36 8/19
Women's Coll.&Club Novice 4+ 19:59.53 2/20 Silver Medal
Men's Champ 8+ (A) 15:15.68 1/7 Gold Medal
Men's Champ 8+ (B) 15:57.89 6/7
Women's Champ 8+ (A) 18:38.56 4/4 1:00 penalty
Women's Champ 8+ (B) 18:32.27 3/4 Bronze Medal

Georgia Tech Crew strives to compete successfully at the highest level while providing the opportunity for all students to grow through dedication, competition, and teamwork.

P.O. Box 350285 Georgia Tech Station Atlanta, Georgia 30332

Copyright © 2018, Georgia Tech Crew. Design by Henry Li.